Göran Hugo Olsson

Name

Based on
Piece of music
Born:1965-09-20
Alias:Göran Olsson, Göran H. Olsson
Mini biography:Documentary filmmaker and manufacturer of his own innovation, the A-Cam, a Super-16 film camera. Has traveled the world making films for television si...More
DirectorFonko (2016), Concerning Violence (2014), The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975 (2011), Am I Black Enough For You (2009)More
ScreenplayFonko (2016), Concerning Violence (2014), The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975 (2011), Am I Black Enough For You (2009)More
IdeaKen-Allen och friheten (2007)
ProducerFonko (2016), All We Have Is Now (2014), Henric de la Cour (2013), Dirty Diaries (2009)More
Director of PhotographyFonko (2016), Dublin (2012), Facing Genocide - Khieu Samphan and Pol Pot (2010), Am I Black Enough For You (2009)More
Film EditorConcerning Violence (2014), The Black Power Mixtape 1967-1975 (2011), Am I Black Enough For You (2009), Spin (2000)More
Production MixerNatalia och framtiden (1998), Hennes armeniske prins (1997), Lejonet från Gaza (1996), På osäker mark (1993)More
AnimationOrgy Trip (1987)
CastCJDG (2014)
AdvisorBertil & Maggan - stanna eller gå (2006)
Story EditorAll We Have Is Now (2014)
Associate ProducerKiki (2016)
Executive Producer00-Baby Boom Child (2014), Love During Wartime (2012)
Associate ProducerUnplay (2009)
Legally responsibleNatalia och framtiden (1998)
Unit ManagerUppvaknandet (1987)
Film CommissionerSantiago (2007), Gitmo (2006), Om min mamma som har gått bort (2006), Freeway (2005)More
Sound EditorUppvaknandet (1987)
Graphic DesignEn film om Olle Ljungström (2009)
Other CrewDen förlorade sonen (2001)
Thanks toRyssviken (2008)
Awards:Guldbagge