The Guldbagge Awards

Correction

Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2011 is displayed incorrectly – the nomination is not shared, but the actors are nominated separately.

The Guldbagge Award
02/01/2013 16:25:22

All winners and nominées

Welcome to the list about all the winners and nominées of the Guldbagge Awards, since the price was first presented in 1964.

Do you want to know more about the current Guldbagge Awards, please visit our new web site GULDBAGGEN.SE!

 

Winners and Nominees


Film Year 2015

Best Picture
The Here AfterProducer:Madeleine Ekman, Mariusz Wlodarski
Winner
A Man Called OveProducer:Annica Bellander, Nicklas Wikström Nicastro
Nominee
My Skinny SisterProducer:Annika Rogell
Nominee
Best Director
Magnus von HornforThe Here After
Winner
Peter GrönlundforDrifters
Nominee
Sanna LenkenforMy Skinny Sister
Nominee
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Malin Levanonfor Achievement inDrifters
Winner
Shima Niavaranifor Achievement inShe's Wild Again Tonight
Nominee
Felice Jankellfor Achievement inYoung Sophie Bell
Nominee
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Rolf Lassgårdfor Achievement inA Man Called Ove
Winner
Filip Bergfor Achievement inEternal Summer
Nominee
Ulrik Muntherfor Achievement inThe Here After
Nominee
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Eva Melanderfor Achievement inFlocking
Winner
Bahar Parsfor Achievement inA Man Called Ove
Nominee
Amy Diamondfor Achievement inMy Skinny Sister
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Mats Blomgrenfor Achievement inThe Here After
Winner
Issaka Sawadogofor Achievement inWhite People
Nominee
Henrik Dorsinfor Achievement inFlocking
Nominee
Best Screenplay
Peter GrönlundforDrifters
Winner
Ronnie SandahlforUnderdog
Nominee
Sanna LenkenforMy Skinny Sister
Nominee
Best Cinematography
Gösta ReilandforFlocking
Winner
Göran HallbergforA Man Called Ove
Nominee
Linda WassbergforWhite People
Nominee
Best Editing
Kristofer NordinforDrifters
Winner
Anders TeigenforMy Life My Lesson
Nominee
Hanna LejonqvistforMy Skinny Sister
Nominee
Best Costume
Mia AnderssonforDrifters
Winner
Camilla ThulinforA Holy Mess
Nominee
Stella J HoxforKim
Nominee
Best Sound/Sound Design
Andreas Franckfor Achievement inThe Master Plan
Winner
Jan Alvermarkfor Achievement inShe's Wild Again Tonight
Shared nominee
Patrik Strömdahlfor Achievement inShe's Wild Again Tonight
Shared nominee
Andreas Franckfor Achievement inWhite People
Nominee
Best Make-up
Eva von BahrforA Man Called Ove
Shared Winner
Jenny FredforThe Circle
Nominee
Jenny FredforWhite People
Nominee
Best Original Score
Lisa Holmqvistfor Achievement inFlocking
Winner
Benny Anderssonfor Achievement inThe Circle
Nominee
Jon Ekstrandfor Achievement inWhite People
Nominee
Best Set Design
Kajsa SeverinforDrifters
Winner
Matilda AfzeliusforA Holy Mess
Nominee
Ulrika FredrikssonforThere Ought to Be Rules
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Fredrik PihlforJerryMaya's Detective Age...
Shared Winner
Torbjörn OlssonforA Man Called Ove
Nominee
Andronikos BisogiannisforThe Circle
Shared nominee
Hanna BengtssonforThe Circle
Shared nominee
Best Short Film
Kung FurybyDavid Sandberg
Winner
AuditionbyLovisa Sirén
Nominee
Northern Great MountainbyAmanda Kernell
Nominee
Best Foreign Language Film
LeviathanbyAndrej Zvjagintsev
Winner
CarolbyTodd Haynes
Nominee
TimbuktubyAbderrahmane Sissako
Nominee
Best Documentary
DetainedbyAnna Persson, Shaon Chakraborty
Winner
Ingrid Bergman, in Her ...byStig Björkman
Nominee
Every Face Has a NamebyMagnus Gertten
Nominee
Lifetime Achievement Award
Birgitta Andersson
Winner
The Gullspira Award
Kalle Boman
Shared Winner
Klara Björk
Shared Winner
Linda Sternö
Shared Winner
Martin Sjögren
Shared Winner
The Audience Award
A Man Called OvebyHannes Holm
Winner
Heaven on EarthbyKay Pollak
Nominee
A Holy MessbyHelena Bergström
Nominee