The Guldbagge Awards

Correction

Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2011 is displayed incorrectly – the nomination is not shared, but the actors are nominated separately.

The Guldbagge Award
02/01/2013 16:25:22

All winners and nominées

Welcome to the list about all the winners and nominées of the Guldbagge Awards, since the price was first presented in 1964.

Do you want to know more about the current Guldbagge Awards, please visit our new web site GULDBAGGEN.SE!

 

Winners and Nominees


Film Year 2016

Best Picture
The GiantProducer:Maria Dahlin, Morten Kjems Hytten Juhl
Winner
FragilityProducer:David Herdies
Nominee
The 101-Year-Old Man Wh...Producer:Malte Forssell
Nominee
The Garbage HelicopterProducer:Andreas Emanuelsson
Nominee
My Aunt in SarajevoProducer:China Åhlander
Nominee
Best Director
Goran KapetanovićforMy Aunt in Sarajevo
Winner
Felix HerngrenforThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Shared nominee
Hanna SköldforGranny's Dancing on the T...
Nominee
Alexandra-Therese KeiningforGirls Lost
Nominee
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Maria Sundbomfor Achievement inThe Girl, the Mother and ...
Winner
Karin Franz Körloffor Achievement inA Serious Game
Nominee
Jessica Szoppefor Achievement inThe Garbage Helicopter
Nominee
Tuva Jagellfor Achievement inGirls Lost
Nominee
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Anders Mosslingfor Achievement inThe Yard
Winner
Jonathan Silénfor Achievement inThe Modern Project
Nominee
Milan Dragišićfor Achievement inMy Aunt in Sarajevo
Nominee
Lennart Jähkelfor Achievement inGranny's Dancing on the T...
Nominee
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Sadzida Seticfor Achievement inMy Aunt in Sarajevo
Winner
Svetlana Rodina-Ljungkvistfor Achievement inThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Nominee
Ia Langhammerfor Achievement inMy Future Love
Nominee
Liv Mjönesfor Achievement inA Serious Game
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Michael Nyqvistfor Achievement inA Serious Game
Winner
Iwar Wiklanderfor Achievement inThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Nominee
Henrik Dorsinfor Achievement inMy Future Love
Nominee
Johan Kylénfor Achievement inThe Giant
Nominee
Best Screenplay
Johannes NyholmforThe Giant
Winner
Anders SparringforThe World of Dolores and ...
Shared nominee
China ÅhlanderforMy Aunt in Sarajevo
Shared nominee
Sara NamethforThe Yard
Nominee
Best Cinematography
Ita Zbroniec-ZajtforThe Yard
Winner
Ita Zbroniec-ZajtforMy Aunt in Sarajevo
Nominee
Anders BohmanforThe Garbage Helicopter
Nominee
Best Editing
Therese ElfströmforMartha & Niki
Shared Winner
Henrik KällbergforThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Nominee
Johannes NyholmforThe Giant
Shared nominee
Morten HøjbjergforThe Giant
Shared nominee
Best Costume
Kicki IlanderforA Serious Game
Winner
Jaana FominforMy Future Love
Nominee
Moa Li Lemhagen SchalinforUp in the Sky
Nominee
Best Sound/Sound Design
Patrik Strömdahlfor Achievement inThe Yard
Winner
Jan Alvermarkfor Achievement inEster Blenda
Nominee
Henric Anderssonfor Achievement inGolden Girl
Shared nominee
Peter Adolfssonfor Achievement inGolden Girl
Shared nominee
Best Make-up
Eva von BahrforThe Giant
Shared Winner
Love LarsonforThe Giant
Shared Winner
Pia AleborgforThe Giant
Shared Winner
Eva von BahrforThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Shared nominee
Anna-Carin LockforMy Future Love
Nominee
Best Original Score
Jan Sandströmfor Achievement inThe Garbage Helicopter
Winner
Björn Olssonfor Achievement inThe Giant
Nominee
Sophia Erssonfor Achievement inGirls Lost
Nominee
Best Set Design
Bengt FröderbergforMy Future Love
Shared Winner
Liv AskforMy Future Love
Shared Winner
Mikael VarhelyiforThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Nominee
Anna AspforA Serious Game
Nominee
Best Visual Effects
Fredrik NordforThe 101-Year-Old Man Who ...
Winner
Henric KleinforSiv Sleeps Astray
Shared nominee
Tomas NäslundforUp in the Sky
Nominee
Best Short Film
6AbyPeter Modestij
Winner
BabybyLovisa Sirén
Nominee
The Body Is a Lonely PlacebyIda Lindgren
Nominee
Best Foreign Language Film
Son of SaulbyLászló Nemes
Winner
Toni ErdmannbyMaren Ade
Nominee
MustangbyDeniz Gamze Ergüven
Nominee
Best Documentary
Martha & NikibyTora Mkandawire Mårtens
Winner
Don JuanbyJerzy Sladkowski
Nominee
MonaLisa StorybyJessica Nettelbladt
Nominee
Lifetime Achievement Award
Katinka Faragó
Winner
The Gullspira Award
Petter Lennstrand
Winner
The Audience Award
The 101-Year-Old Man Wh...byFelix Herngren, Måns Herngren
Winner
Bamse och häxans dotterbyChristian Ryltenius
Nominee
Morran och Tobias - Som...byMats Lindberg
Nominee