The Guldbagge Awards

Correction

Best Actor in a Supporting Role 2011 is displayed incorrectly – the nomination is not shared, but the actors are nominated separately.

The Guldbagge Award
02/01/2013 16:25:22

All winners and nominées

Welcome to the list about all the winners and nominées of the Guldbagge Awards, since the price was first presented in 1964.

Do you want to know more about the current Guldbagge Awards, please visit our new web site GULDBAGGEN.SE!

 

Winners and Nominees


Film Year 2014

Best Picture
Force MajeureProducer:Erik Hemmendorff, Marie Kjellson, Philippe Bober
Winner
A Pigeon Sat on a Branc...Producer:Pernilla Sandström
Nominee
GentlemenProducer:Fredrik Heinig, Johannes Åhlund, Mattias Nohrborg, Gabija Siurbytė
Nominee
Best Director
Ruben ÖstlundforForce Majeure
Winner
Roy AnderssonforA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Nominee
Mikael MarcimainforGentlemen
Nominee
Best Actress in a Leading Role
Saga Beckerfor Achievement inSomething Must Break
Winner
Lisa Loven Kongslifor Achievement inForce Majeure
Nominee
Vera Vitalifor Achievement inMy So-Called Father
Nominee
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Sverrir Gudnasonfor Achievement inBlowfly Park
Winner
Johannes Bah Kuhnkefor Achievement inForce Majeure
Nominee
David Dencikfor Achievement inGentlemen
Nominee
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Anita Wallfor Achievement inHome
Winner
Fanni Meteliusfor Achievement inForce Majeure
Nominee
Ruth Vega Fernandezfor Achievement inGentlemen
Nominee
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Kristofer Hivjufor Achievement inForce Majeure
Winner
Sverrir Gudnasonfor Achievement inGentlemen
Nominee
Peter Anderssonfor Achievement inBlowfly Park
Nominee
Best Screenplay
Ruben ÖstlundforForce Majeure
Winner
Eli LevénforSomething Must Break
Shared nominee
Klas ÖstergrenforGentlemen
Nominee
Best Cinematography
Fredrik WenzelforForce Majeure
Winner
Fredrik WenzelforThe Quiet Roar
Nominee
Jalmari "Jallo" FaberforGentlemen
Nominee
Best Editing
Jacob Secher SchulsingerforForce Majeure
Shared Winner
Alexandra StraussforA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Nominee
Kristofer NordinforGentlemen
Nominee
Best Costume
Cilla RörbyforGentlemen
Winner
Kicki IlanderforThe Wizard's Daughter
Nominee
Julia TegströmforA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Nominee
Best Sound/Sound Design
Andreas Franckfor Achievement inThe Quiet Roar
Winner
Andreas Franckfor Achievement inForce Majeure
Shared nominee
Gisle Tveitofor Achievement inForce Majeure
Shared nominee
Hugo Ekornesfor Achievement inGentlemen
Shared nominee
Per Nyströmfor Achievement inGentlemen
Shared nominee
Best Make-up
Anja DahlforGentlemen
Shared Winner
Anna-Carin LockforGentlemen
Shared Winner
Susanna RafstedtforThe Wizard's Daughter
Nominee
Linda SandbergforA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Nominee
Best Original Score
Jonas Kullhammarfor Achievement inGentlemen
Shared Winner
Mattias Bärjedfor Achievement inGentlemen
Shared Winner
Erik Enockssonfor Achievement inThe Quiet Roar
Nominee
Gorm Sundbergfor Achievement inA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Shared nominee
Hani Jazzarfor Achievement inA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Shared nominee
Best Set Design
Isabel SjöstrandforA Pigeon Sat on a Branch ...
Shared Winner
Per MagnestamforThe Wizard's Daughter
Nominee
Linda JansonforGentlemen
Nominee
Best Short Film
Still BornbyÅsa Sandzén
Winner
My Friend LagebyEva Lindström
Nominee
But You Are a DogbyMalin Erixon
Nominee
Best Foreign Language Film
Deux jours, une nuitbyJean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne
Winner
IdabyPaweł Pawlikowski
Nominee
BoyhoodbyRichard Linklater
Nominee
Best Documentary
Concerning ViolencebyGöran Hugo Olsson
Winner
Apt.+Car+All I Have and...byClara Bodén
Nominee
In the CountrybyAnders Jedenfors
Nominee
Lifetime Achievement Award
Liv Ullmann
Winner
Best Achievement
Mats Holmgren
Winner
The Audience Award
The Last ChancebyStaffan Lindberg
Winner
Sune i fjällenbyGustav Åkerblom
Nominee
Bamse and the City of T...byChristian Ryltenius
Nominee